Buy a Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program

Grandparents Day Gift Guide · Sunday, September 13

Give Them Somewhere to Go

The frame, the candle, the mug with the year on it: they have those. What they do not have is a reason to try the new place on the corner. Give a Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program, good at over 25 independent businesses around Lafayette. Then go with them.

Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program Card
Buy a Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program
A family sharing a meal together at a local restaurant

Why a Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program Card Lands

It Is an Invitation

Not money, and not another object for the shelf. A morning at the diner, a browse through the bookshop, coffee that turns into an hour.

They Choose

over 25 independent businesses in Lafayette. Their pick, not your guess.

Dollars Stay Local

What they spend goes to the Lafayette businesses they already walk past, not to a national chain.

Grandparents Day Ideas in Lafayette

These Lafayette businesses accept the Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program Card. Let them decide which one.

Breakfast, and Time to Sit

The diner, the bakery counter, the coffee place around Lafayette where nobody rushes you out.

Somewhere to Wander

Bookshops, antique stores, garden centers. The kind of browse that fills an afternoon.

Something Just for Them

The barber, the salon, a wellness stop close to home. Time that is theirs.

Buy Now, Land on the Day

Pick the delivery date during checkout and set it for Sunday, September 13, so a Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program is waiting in their inbox that morning.

Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program Card
Schedule It for September 13

How to Send a Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program Card for Grandparents Day

1

Choose an Amount

Pick the amount that feels right.

2

Add a Note

Say where you two should go.

3

Send It

Delivered by email, or print it to hand over. No shipping, no wrapping.

Grandparents Day Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program Card FAQ

When is Grandparents Day 2026?

National Grandparents Day falls on the first Sunday after Labor Day, which makes it Sunday, September 13 in 2026. It has been a federal observance in the U.S. since 1978.

Where can they use the Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program Card?

The Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program is accepted at over 25 independent businesses in Lafayette: restaurants, cafés, bakeries, shops, and salons. They pick where and when.

What if my grandparents do not live in Lafayette?

Then this is probably the wrong gift for them, and it is worth saying so plainly. The Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program is redeemable only at local businesses in Lafayette, so it suits someone who lives in or regularly visits the area. A grandparent who visits now and then can spend it on this trip. Unused balances can incur inactivity fees: a $3.00 fee will be deducted monthly starting on the 1st day after 12 consecutive months without card usage.

How do I send a Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program Card for Grandparents Day?

Choose an amount, add a note, and send it by email, or print it to hand over in person. Nothing ships.

Can I schedule it to land on Grandparents Day?

Yes. Pick the delivery date during checkout and set it for Sunday, September 13.

Can a grandparent buy one for a grandchild?

Often that is exactly who buys it. It works the same way in that direction, as long as the grandchild is close enough to spend it at businesses in Lafayette.

Is there a fee?

E-delivery fees vary by community, and some communities cover them. Whatever applies to your order is shown at checkout before you pay, alongside the card amount and your total.

Make the Plan

A Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program they can spend at over 25 independent Lafayette businesses. Sent by email. Spent down the street.

Buy a Lafayette Shop Local eCard Program